Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated a mere 5 minutes' walk from the Ossuary of Magenta, the 50 m² Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train Milan apartment offers proximity to various nearby tourist attractions. This 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.

This apartment includes a living room and overlooks the garden. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers in the bathroom.

You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment in a fully equipped kitchen.

The apartment features location about 7 km from The Last Supper and about 6 km from the shopping mall "Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II". Duomo di Milano Cathedral is 15 minutes by car from the property. Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment is also just 500 metres from Viale dell'Innovazione Via Figini bus stop and within reach of Bicocca underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train Milan
Milan Space Loft - Apartment Close To M5 Subway - Free Parking - Sky & Netflix Tv
Mobile-only price

Milan Space Loft - Apartment Close To M5 Subway - Free Parking - Sky & Netflix Tv

9.5
Exceptional 121 reviews
869 m from property
USD 259 USD 233
per night
Loft Urbano: Confort E Cozy
Mobile-only price

Loft Urbano: Confort E Cozy

9.2
Superb 52 reviews
913 m from property
Milano Martesana Appartaments
Mobile-only price

Milano Martesana Appartaments

1.4 km from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    13 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Greco
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number015146-CIM-09607,IT015146B4GFA6KTRF
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment placed?
      Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment is set in the Bicocca - Zara district, about 7 km from Il Cenacolo.
    • What famous attractions are close to Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      Popular spots near Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment include Duomo di Milano Cathedral, Il Cenacolo, the neoclassical Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment is €214.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called la Pida se' Parsot offering Italian cuisine located 550 metres from Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment or opt for Flow Experience where they can savor Italian dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is internet available in Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      Unfortunately, Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      At Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and a dishwasher.
    • What is the size of Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment?
      Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train apartment has total area of 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    13 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Greco
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Arcimboldi'S Nest - Close To Metro And Train Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close